send train 2018

To help you navigate the results, here are a few item lines to know:

  • Total Points: A sum of your top 5 climbs multiplied by 10, minus 0.1 point deduction per fall.

  • Point Ties: Ties were broken by total falls on competitor’s hardest climbs.

  • OPEN FINALS: Competitors were ranked in the following order:

    • Total Points

    • Total Tops

    • Total Flashes

All Scoring Issues should be addressed to: info@rockclimbfairfield.com


MENS OPEN FINALS

# Last Name First Name Climb 1 Climb 2 Climb 3 Total Points Total Tops Total Flashes
1TANJEFFREY24.725049.721
2OSBORNECHARLIE24.824.7049.520
3BONYHADIPHILLIP1009.819.800
4BALILOMARC104.9014.900
5GARDNERSAMUEL104.5014.500
6FRANCHIOTTIRYAN10001000

WOMENS OPEN FINALS

# Last Name First Name Climb 1 Climb 2 Climb 3 Total Points Total Tops Total Flashes
1MAOLIVIA25259.859.822
2HECKERJORDAN24.825554.821
3NIESHALLAANNIKA24.924.9554.820
4PEREZSIENNA25254.754.722
5NORTONKARA1014.89.734.500

MENS OPEN (REDPOINT)

# Last Name First Name Total Points
1Gardner Samuel2869.8
2Fanchiotti Ryan2819.1
3Tan Jeffrey2810
4Bonyhadi Philip Arthur2809.8
5Balilo Marc2809.7
5Osborne Charlie2809.7
6Lawrence Jared2809.4
7DeCastro Logan2799.6
8Lam Chris2789.6
9Plainfield Sebastian2769.5
10Silitch Aidan Cameron2758.2
11Minecci Matthew Thomas2739.6
12Peak AJ2648.8
13Puente de lavega Michael2629.5
14Drake Ethan Wolf2569.9
15Karpoich Eric Todd2300
16Levenson Jesse Sean2229.5
17Lovins Joshua Michael559.8

WOMENS OPEN (REDPOINT)

# Last Name First Name Total Points
1Nieshalla Annika2449.6
2Ma Olivia Z2399.4
3Perez Sienna Alexis2329
4Norton Kara2309.1
5Hecker Jordan2289.7

MENS ADVANCED

# Last Name First Name Total Points
1Oddi Lucas2559.2
2McCoig Austin T2459.2
3Baumgartel Jack2389.7
4Moe Malik Prince2349.4
5Wolper Philip Lucas2319.6
6Nguyen Andrew Conan2288.7
7Marks Turner J2209.3
8Hotchkiss Jonah Lyle2169.2
9Reveman David2149.9
10Vasquez Pier2098
11Bryant Jesse Callahan2058.9
12Pacheco Jordan E2049.7
13Hehr Nick2039.7
14Zan Sam2019.2
15Rafter Logan1929.9
16Ferlazzo Raymond Joseph1879.3
17Burt James1859
18Adamczyk Zach1839.7
19Esposito-kelley Donald John1779.9
20Anthony Peter1779.6
21Messick Andrew1758.4
22Corrales Pj1729.6
23Kravitz Ethan Jacob1679.7
24Miner Thomas1369.3
25Li Gary1279.8
26Barrett Christopher789.1
27Reis Jake640

WOMENS ADVANCED

# Last Name First Name Total Points
1Theus Allyx2029.4
2Carr Jordan Renee1950
3Lenihan Jennifer1939.7
4Schmidt Hannah Marie1909.8
5Shang Connie1839.1
6Herrero Elena Lucy1788.8
7Raines Tessa1649.7
8Tom Elizabeth Julia1579.7
9Pallegar Preethi1499.6

MENS INTERMEDIATE

# Last Name First Name Total Points
1Xin Wei Alexander1739.8
2Krauss Matthew1689.5
3Kwark Robert1668.8
4Kallio Lukas1649.7
5Ma Shao S1609.8
6Libro TJ1579.5
7Redfern Josh1569.7
8St. Pierre Christopher1529.8
9Merat Quentin Philippe1489.3
10Kjekstad John Andreas1479.9
11Grogan James Conor1468.2
12Gance Eric1459.7
13Binette Will1449.3
14Kong Timothy1439.9
15Lafky Nick1428.8
16Fries Bradley M1419.3
17Golden Alex1409.8
18Pullano Benjamin Michael1399.6
19Urtz Christopher1379.5
20McKoy Conor1349.6
21Canastra Clinton1348.8
22Laluces Ace F1330
23Axen Josh Lee1329.8
24Antonio George1309.7
25Cheong Andrew Wonil1219.6
26Kopas Jacob1209.9
27Fotiades Curtis1179.4
28Cornqchini Blake Christian1129.8
29Drisdelle Brian L1129.4
30Semenick Richard1039.8
31Mccann Kevin Robert1039.8
32Mottolese Andrew Vincent1019.9
33Levenson Alan Scott969.3
34Foster Rick899.8
35Kopac Joshua829.9
36Elings-Haynie Roscoe809.8
37Guevara Cesar719.8
38Fulton Marc Gerald250
39Li Fang220

WOMENS INTERMEDIATE

# Last Name First Name Total Points
1Huang Tessa1499.1
2Gussoff Leah1419.3
3Rontanini Julianna1399.2
4Landry Victoria1369.7
5Albuquerque Deborah Antunes1289.3
6Ng Ella G1110
7Lee Lotus1069.6
8Fleck Olivia1009.9
9Murphy Shannon1009.8
10Palladino Marina1009.3
11Hackett Samantha Fung1000
12Shanks Lindsey969.3
13Mixter Caitlin929.2
14Phamduy Theresa880

MENS NOVICE

# Last Name First Name Total Points
1Angelov Val849.8
2Lafky Chris819.2
3O'Malley Christopher John779.7
4Singer Jack749.6
5Sampson Steffan Michael749.3
6Friello Matthew Robert680
6Negron Steven680
8Wolin Seth Adam639.8
9Peet Tim619.7
10Corradi Dominick610
10Kagawa Joshua610
12Schmidt Justus599.8
13Kellershon Sean T570
14Potter Sean Kevin569.3
15Wald Eli459.6
16Texidor Shantez C379.4
17Riley Liam J369.6
18Fuller Travis Danelli279.7
18Murray Joshua Eric279.7

WOMENS NOVICE

# Last Name First Name Total Points
1Dragonette Laura839.4
2Parker Bryna Aileen799.4
3Guzik Hillary690
4Monahan Jennifer Lauren609.6
5Huang Tea550
6Ferlazzo Rebecca Nicole469.6
7Lam Yukyan459.9
8O'Donnell Eloise May360
9Kinderlerer Lyra Jon309.9
10Hayes Scout Portia230

MENS MASTERS

# Last Name First Name Total Points
1Coniker Michael2519.5
2Bonnet Frederic D2308.5
3Paranya Karl2248.4
4Back Aron2159.9
5Bisceglio Justin P1589.7
6Siegel Matt1548.9
7Guarino Glen1369.8
8Kinderlerer Jon1349.9
9Schmehl Jake1099.9
10Schmidt Gene829.8

WOMENS MASTERS

# Last Name First Name Total Points
1Sharaf Daisy1999
2Bilto Riel529.8
3Schmitz Dee350