feats 2019

To help you navigate the results, here are a few item lines to know:

  • Total Points: A sum of your top 5 climbs multiplied by 10, minus 0.1 point deduction per fall.

  • Point Ties: Ties were broken by total falls on competitor’s hardest climbs.

  • OPEN FINALS: Competitors were ranked in the following order:

    • Total Points

    • Total Tops

    • Total Flashes

All Scoring Issues should be addressed to: valhalla@thecliffsclimbing.com


MENS OPEN (FINALS)

# Last Name First Name Climb 1 Climb 2 Climb 3 Climb 4 Total Points Total Tops Total Flashes
1GenecandTeo24.924.9252599.842
2HansenRaymond24.724.824.92599.441
3SquireBrian24.8259.92584.732
4SchreiberCharlie254.624.724.678.931
5LondreyMatt14.42552569.422
6SkolnikDarren1024.74.5544.210

WOMENS OPEN (FINALS)

# Last Name First Name Climb 1 Climb 2 Climb 3 Climb 4 Total Points Total Tops Total Flashes
1ChiNorah24.92524.82599.742
2MaOlivia252524.924.899.742
3HeckerJordan251024.924.984.831
4MasonCadence24.89.814.724.874.120
5WeilBrooke259.625564.622
6NystromTaylor9.959.84.929.600

MENS OPEN (REDPOINT)

# Last Name First Name Total Points
1Genecand Teo 3399.9
2Londrey Matt3399.4
3Hansen Raymond3398.9
4Schreiber Charlie3398.7
5Squire Brian3398.5
6Skolnik Darren J 3357.3
7Tan Jeffrey 3349.7
8Balilo Marc A3299.3
9Leff Isaac3279.1
10Fanchiotti Ryan 3268.4
11Lam Chris 3189.3
12Minecci Matthew 3169.3
13Silitch Aidan Cameron 3159
14JarahaAndrew3139.6
15Bonyhadi Philip Arthur3089.1
16Coniker Lucas3088.4
17Peak Aj 2989.3
18Ryder Chris2929.8
19Kunz David2919.6
20KeenanTim2899.8
21Melendez Mark A 2729
22Rafter Logan2649.7
23Furlott Joseph 2529.9
24Drake Ethan2499.7
25Cherry Ben J2459.6
26Smith Eli Terkel 2429.6
26Goni Martin J2049.9
27Shahar Adam 1919.5

WOMENS OPEN (REDPOINT)

# Last Name First Name Total Points
1Chi Norah 3119.8
2Hecker Jordan 2949
3Theus Allyxandra Ann 2908.5
4Weil Brooke Marie2898.6
5Ma Olivia 2879.2
6Mason Cadence Lelani2768.7
7Nystrom Taylor Lorraine2648.9
8Nieshalla Annika 2639.9
9Peale Anne2629.4
10Perez Sienna 2548.9
11Hechtlinger Laura Ann2400
12Wright Adeline Valary 2289.3
13MolkoOlivia2219.7
14Smith Lucille 2009.7

MENS ADVANCED

# Last Name First Name Total Points
1Nguyen Andrew C 3098
2Moe Malik Prince3019.2
3Nunes de Barros Fernando2969.4
4Sargent Leland P 2949.8
5Chilas Christopher2879.3
6McCoig Austin 2879.2
7Esposito-Kelley Donald John 2809.7
8Mograbi Berger Shaul 2767.9
9Chi Augustine 2729.5
10Denver Ryan 2709.7
11Minecci Vincent 2699
12Reis Dakota R2688.7
13Lister Robert Andrew2679
14Gadigian Tyler2628.7
15Kravitz Ethan2499.1
16Schuck Zack Joseph2469.5
17VanHyning Ryan2419.9
18Horowitz Max 2359.2
19Ferlazzo Raymond 2219.6
20Cooke Dillon James2159.6
21Corrales PeterJoseph2148.6
22Adamczyk Zach T 2069.6
23Hehr Nicholas 1949.6
24Plaskon Justyn 1899.6
25Fire Adam Noah1779.8
26Arnklit Dan 1258.8

WOMENS ADVANCED

# Last Name First Name Total Points
1Carr Jordan Renee2289.3
2Work Zia2248.9
3Ferrier Susie2248.8
4McCulloch Anupama 2239.5
5Lauter Miriam 2189.2
6Trexler Ally2169.1
7Lenihan Jennifer2139.5
8Shang Connie2099
9Phillips Alyssa1909.2
10Leaf Natalia Weber1899.3
11Brenman Eliza S.1879.6
12Wompa Amalia Triin1849.5
13Perillo Maia1829.5
14Raines Tessa 1349.8

MENS INTERMEDIATE

# Last Name First Name Total Points
1Bottcher William Robert2249.4
2Urtz Christopher2248.4
3Kallio Lukas2229.2
4Vadapalli Pranav2227.3
5Ross David A2149.8
6Pullano Ben Michael2109.2
7Duda Ryan J 2029.7
8Strods Ray 2019.3
9Newby Basim2019.1
10Guevara Cesar A 1988.9
11Schonfeld Sebastien1949.4
12Anthony Peter 1919.6
13Elinson Murray 1899.4
14Firestone Michael1819.4
15Birrer Nathaniel 1779.7
16Dedekam Slater T1779.3
17Ma Shao 1749.2
18Peak Andrew William1719.8
19Laluces Ace F1709.6
20Wu Eugene1708.3
21Canastra Clinton 1680
22Urdanivia Luis 1679.8
23Antonio George1679.7
24Serlin William L1589.7
25Bello Liam Colm1588.9
26Kong Timothy1539.7
27Gazes Maxwell1519.9
28Kovach Steven1509.6
29Ferrarin Henry M1509.4
30Powers Josh1479.2
31Powers Josh1479.2
32Love Gregory1409.4
33Molko Sam 1340
34McKoy Conor James 1339.4
35Mottolese Andrew1339.2
36Perillo Stephen1299.8
37Scoville Owen 1279.5
38Scoville Owen 1279.5
39Braverman Samuel P1249.8
40Belardo Michael Vincent1199.6
41Kopas Jacob 1189.9
42Cordell Matt1139.8
43Staniforth Matthew Dylan1120
44Fotiades Curtis1109.9
45O'Malley Christopher John 1079.4
46O'Brien John Patrick Archie1069.5
47Schmidt Justus 1059.2
48AngelovVal1010
49Semenick Richard William 989.9
50Avena Donato P 949.9
51Peet Tim889.7
52Kagawa Joshua840
53Sabados Daniel J 789.9
54Cheong Andrew Wonil 769.7
55Leary Aubrey679.6
56MurdochMarius579.8

WOMENS INTERMEDIATE

# Last Name First Name Total Points
1Albuquerque Deborah 1949.8
2Gussoff Leah 1899.3
3Huang Tessa1868.1
4Billig Courtney 1789.7
5Halat Caitlin1659.8
6Landry Victoria K1609.9
7Yan Jessica 1579.8
8Moody Mackenzie1348.7
9Taylor Mackenzie1319.8
10Dionisio Esther Poblete 1259.9
11Phamduy Theresa B 1199.6
12Kruse Julia Elena 1189.8
13Donnelly Ella 1099.8
14Dragonette Laura 1039.5
15SHANKS LINDSEY 999.9
16Koultukis Jamie969.8
17Buckley Emily 959.6
18Graceffo Sara929.9
19Kafka Jennifer Lynn910
20Sorroche Julia Dos santos 909.1
21Krasnansky Katrina849.9
22Guzik Hillary799.9
23Tran Lillia679.9
24Mielke Tyler630
25Allen-Mills Delaney 629.8
26Palladino Marina C 589.9
27Lee Lotus 569.7
28Recupero Jess Marie 370

MENS NOVICE

# Last Name First Name Total Points
1Hilson-Schneider Hans1179.5
2Sampson Steffan 1099.4
3D’Antonio Chris Emilio1029.7
4Appel Alex 930
5Gotterbarn Robert F909.4
6Texidor Shantez909
7Corradi Dominick870
8Leverick William James 769.9
9Van Riper Conor M769.9
10Fuller Travis Danelli759.5
11Ross Micah739.3
12Houston Kevin679.8
13Serlin Bradly L669.5
14Coniker Jacob639.9
15Snyder Denver Ransom520
16Murray Joshua Eric439.8
17Kulczycki Tao 289.9

WOMENS NOVICE

# Last Name First Name Total Points
1Tausz Serena L909.8
2CURTO STEFANIA 849.1
3Proskurniak Samantha 779.4
4Lam Yukyan 769.1
5Huang Tea740
6Monahan Jennifer709.2
7Gotterbarn Rebecca589.9
8Ferlazzo Rebecca589.8
9Paxia Sara Jayne 320
10Moss Sarah279.4
11ChongSydney260
12AltomonteHana180
13Saas Briona160

MENS MASTERS

# Last Name First Name Total Points
1ConikerMichael2729.3
2Olugebefola Solar Candido Ademola2689.3
3Lototskyy Roman2669.1
4Paranya Karl 2627
5Tamari Yusuke2589.5
6YoungJohn2039.3
7Nayor Benjamin J1869.8
8Bisceglio Justin Paul 1639.7
9Cherry Michael D 1598.9
10Simon Scott1559.3
11Baker Jonathan1360
12Guarino Glen 1358.7
13Schmidt Gene 1199.4
14Smith Jeffrey Alan 1089
15Schmehl Jacob 989.8
16Mcculloch Hayden Carter 870
17Chi James 750

WOMENS MASTERS

# Last Name First Name Total Points
1Sharaf Daisy E 2089.3
2Tamari Takako1379.7
3Squire Tricia1149.5
4BARON VIERA1139.9
5Klaris Amy 569.9
6Bilto Riel R 529.8
7Clark-Cherry Tracy L499.8
8Lee Jennifer 490
9Schmitz Dee 310
10Hilson Julie80