thanks to all those who competed at the third stop of the 2017 - 2018 TRISTATE BOULDERING SERIES : the brawl!


To help you navigate the results, here are a few item lines to know:

  • Total Points: A sum of your top 5 climbs.
  • Total Attempts: Total attempts taken for your top 5 climbs.

In Finals, competitors were ranked in the following order:

  • Tops
  • Points
  • Flashes
  • Attempts to High Point

All scoring disputes should be addressed to: info@njrockgym.com


MENS FINALS

Problem 1 Problem 2 Problem 3 Problem 4 FINAL SCORING & RANKING
# First Name Last Name Hold Att Pts Hold Att Pts Hold Att Pts Hold Att Pts Tops Points Flashes Attempts
1AndrewKim650.601411.001111.001051.003360.00212
2JeffreyTan1061.001461.001161.00620.603360.00020
3CharlieSchreiber1021.001411.001010.91640.602350.9118
4JackMartinus410.401411.00890.73410.401252.73112
5SamuelGardner560.501411.00610.55410.401244.5519
6MaxGawason560.50830.57420.36470.400183.51018

WOMENS FINALS

Problem 1 Problem 2 Problem 3 Problem 4 FINAL SCORING & RANKING
# First Name Last Name Hold Att Pts Hold Att Pts Hold Att Pts Hold Att Pts Tops Points Flashes Attempts
1AshimaShiraishi1111.00911.001211.001011.004400.0044
2ArianaMathews1111.00941.001251.00450.403340.00115
3AmandaMartino1111.00740.781251.00410.402317.78111
4AnnikaNieshalla1111.00720.781221.00320.302307.7817
5GeorgiaBank1111.00740.78710.58310.301266.1117
6MollyGaynor1111.00720.78960.75000.001252.7819

MENS QUALIFIERS

# First Name Last Name Total Points Total Attempts
1SchreiberCharlie50408
2KimAndrew48907
3TanJeffrey47008
4GardnerSamuel470012
5MartinusJack460010
6FanchiottiRyan459022
7GawasonMax44208
8KahnAlan37605
9Puente De LavegaMichael34907

WOMENS QUALIFIERS

# First Name Last Name Total Points Total Attempts
1ShiraishiAshima480010
2NieshallaAnnika429011
3GaynorMolly42406
4MartinoAmanda36006
5BankGeorgia36009
6MathewsAriana360011
7WeilBrooke Marie356013