To help you navigate the results, here are a few item lines to know:

  • Total Points: A sum of your top 5 climbs.
  • Total Attempts: Total attempts taken for your top 5 climbs.

In Finals, competitors were ranked in the following order:

  • Tops
  • Points
  • Flashes
  • Attempts to High Point

All scoring disputes should be addressed to: info@rockclimbfairfield.com


MENS FINALS

-
Problem 1 Problem 2 Problem 3 FINAL SCORING & RANKING
# First Name Last Name Hold Att Pts Hold Att Pts Hold Att Pts Tops Points Flashes Attempts
1BryceViola1211006146.151911002246.1523
2AndrewKim1211006246.151911002246.1524
3CharlieBarron1221006146.151911002246.1514
4CharlieSchreiber1211006546.151941002246.15110
5JeffTan1221006246.151931002246.1507
6SamuelGardner1211006446.157136.841183.0016

WOMENS FINALS

Problem 1 Problem 2 Problem 3 FINAL SCORING & RANKING
# First Name Last Name Hold Att Pts Hold Att Pts Hold Att Pts Tops Points Flashes Attempts
1AshimaShiraishi1411001221002011003300.0024
2NorahChi6242.8664502011001192.8617
3MollyGaynor6142.864133.332011001176.1913
4MikaylaTougas6142.8631252011001167.8613
5AnnikaN6642.866150112550147.8609
6AmandaMartino6342.863125111550122.8605

MENS QUALIFIERS

# Last Name First Name Total Points Total Attempts
1Viola Bryce515011
2Schreiber Charlie Matthew515016
3Kim Andrew515018
4Gardner Sam515025
5Barron Charlie Jay513014
6Tan Jeffrey513021
7Archangeli Dante Amico495013
8Hansen Raymond D495015
9PeakAj464027
10Lavalley John463014
11Serrantes Jeiel455014
12Solz Will438013
13Skolnik Darren Joshua438017
14Silitch Aidan Cameron396016
15Bonnet Frederic D390012
16Hoyt Austin379010
17Kim Samuel21206
18Fanchiotti Ryan10507

WOMENS QUALIFIERS

# First Name Last Name Total Points Total Falls
1Shiraishi Ashima46509
2Gaynor Molly44109
3Chi Norah409013
4Martino Amanda40708
5Tougas Mikayla387011
6Nieshalla Annika37906
7Weil Brooke37509
8Frank Emily367012