thanks to all those who competed at the final stop of the 2017 - 2018 TRISTATE BOULDERING SERIES : the gotham citizen x Tbs championships!


To help you navigate the results, here are a few item lines to know:

  • Total Points: A sum of your top 5 climbs.
  • Total Attempts: Total attempts taken for your top 5 climbs.

In Finals, competitors were ranked in the following order:

  • Tops
  • Points
  • Flashes
  • Attempts to High Point

All scoring disputes should be addressed to: lic@thecliffsclimbing.com


MENS FINALS

Problem 1 Problem 2 Problem 3 Problem 4 FINAL SCORING & RANKING
# First Name Last Name Hold Att Pts Hold Att Pts Hold Att Pts Hold Att Pts Tops Points Flashes Attempts
1KaiLightner10110010183.331111001111003383.3334
2BryceViola1011009175.001121001111003375.0025
3NathanielColeman1021008266.671111001111003366.6726
4AndrewKim1011008466.671111009681.822348.48212
5CharlieSchreiber1031004233.331121009481.822315.15011
6KevinCelommi1021004433.331131009581.822315.15014
7PalmerLarsen1021006150.001111007263.642313.6416
8JeffreyTan1031005841.679181.829781.821305.30019
9NicholasPicarella32307158.339481.829581.820251.97012

WOMENS FINALS

Problem 1 Problem 2 Problem 3 Problem 4 FINAL SCORING & RANKING
# First Name Last Name Hold Att Pts Hold Att Pts Hold Att Pts Hold Att Pts Tops Points Flashes Attempts
1AlannahYip1111001311001211001211004400.0044
2FlanneryShay-Nemirow1111001311001211001211004400.0044
3NorahChi1151001331007158.331231003358.33012
4ArianaMathews1121001321001211005641.673341.67111
5SamiSingleton11110051438.461221001231003338.46120
6HelenGillet1131009369.231241007158.332327.56011
7BrookeWeil9181.8211184.625141.677258.330266.4305
8AnnikaNieshalla9281.826546.1562507458.330236.31013
9JordanHecker9281.824230.775141.677158.330212.5906

MENS QUALIFIERS

# First Name Last Name Total Points Total Attempts
1LightnerKai52508
2SchreiberCharlie51209
3PicarellaNicholas50507
3ColemanNathaniel50507
5CelommiKevin505011
6TanJeffrey48909
6LarsonPalmer48909
8HansenRaymond486016
9MartinusJack479011
10TaravellaOwen469018
10KimBrian46309
11DanforthJason45406
12BlackmoreBen451024
13WAterhouseAlexander44808
14FanchiottiRyan445019
15KeenanTim44207
15HoytAustin442019
16KennyMatt441022
17SilitchAidan416020
18Puente De LavegaMichael39509
19LevensonJesse395010
20KimSam30206
21GardnerSamuel29709
22GoniMartin187012

WOMENS QUALIFIERS

# First Name Last Name Total Points Total Attempts
1YipAlannah44208
2SingletonSami442016
3ChiNorah442020
4NieshallaAnnika439019
5MathewsAriana431030
6HeckerJordan412012
7Shay-nemirowFlannery40506
8WeilBrooke405014
9HechtlingerLaura397021
10MartinoAmanda368012
11KlarisEloise360015
12VariscoEmily35509
13PaprockiNina34909