thanks to all those who competed at the fourth stop of the 2017 - 2018 TRISTATE BOULDERING SERIES : feats of strength 13!


To help you navigate the results, here are a few item lines to know:

  • Total Points: A sum of your top 5 climbs.
  • Total Attempts: Total attempts taken for your top 5 climbs.

In Finals, competitors were ranked in the following order:

  • Tops
  • Points
  • Flashes
  • Attempts to High Point

All scoring disputes should be addressed to: valhalla@thecliffsclimbing.com


MENS FINALS

Problem 1 Problem 2 Problem 3 Problem 4 FINAL SCORING & RANKING
# First Name Last Name Hold Att Pts Hold Att Pts Hold Att Pts Hold Att Pts Tops Points Flashes Attempts
1AndrewKim737010376.921011008261.541308.4619
2NicholasPicarella10210010276.9264609169.231306.1509
3KevinCelommi10210010176.9231308161.541268.4605
4JeffreyTan313010276.921031006246.151253.0808
5BrianKim717010176.9253508161.540258.4606
6SamuelGardner313010276.9271708261.540238.4606

WOMENS FINALS

Problem 1 Problem 2 Problem 3 Problem 4 FINAL SCORING & RANKING
# First Name Last Name Hold Att Pts Hold Att Pts Hold Att Pts Hold Att Pts Tops Points Flashes Attempts
1HelenGillett12210042401141001411003340.0019
2NorahChi122100515010990.911411002340.91113
3LauraHechtlinger121100555011101003121.432271.43117
4MeganLynch11191.67474010390.911431001322.58014
5ArianaMathews10483.3355503127.271411001260.61111
6MikaylaTougas10483.3341403127.27711500200.61017

MENS QUALIFIERS

# First Name Last Name Total Points Total Attempts
1CelommiKevin509016
2KimBrian49608
3KimAndrew496012
4TanJeffrey496014
5PicarellaNicholas496015
6GardnerSamuel496020
7Andrews-BancroftLiam491016
8HansenRaymond483018
9MartinusJack479012
10BonyhadiPhilip448011
11BarronCharlie441011
12FanchiottiRyan437025
13LeffIsaac431017
14LototskyyYaroslav410015
15PlainfieldSebastian406012
16KatsarosDean392016
17SilitchAidan382019
18MossWilliam364018
19DenverRyan362013
20Puente De LavegaMichael35408
21GoniMartin33508
22SeppDaniel29105

WOMENS QUALIFIERS

# First Name Last Name Total Points Total Attempts
1LynchMegan416024
2GillettHelen412019
3TougasMikayla387014
4MathewsAriana379018
5HechtlingerLaura374012
6ChiNorah349011
7PealeAnne325010
8MartinoAmanda31805
9WorkZia31206