hope you had fun at stop two of the TRISTATE BOULDERING SERIES: power struggle 2017!


To help you navigate the results, here are a few item lines to know:

  • Total Points: A sum of your top 5 climbs.
  • Total Falls: Total falls taken for your top 5 climbs.
  • Series Points: Awarded to Top 20 competitors in each category. Converted score with a base of 100; 5 points deducted for each rank following 1st . Series Points count towards your overall TBS Score & Ranking.

All Scoring Issues should be addressed to: info@primeclimb.com


MENS ADVANCED

# First Name Last Name Total Points Total Falls Series Points
1ChrisPalmer43705100
2ConnorGourley4370895
3ChristopherChilas4005790
4JosephHenig3990685
5JesseLevenson3980680
6DillonRandall39651075
7IvanVargas3920570
8David Vonnahone38351265
9DallinPankratz37601860
10NoahJaekel3750555
11LarsLee37301350
12AnthonyDiamico3670645
13JackBaumgartel36601040
14HongyuZhao3560735
15DougKern3480630
16WillMcNeill3385125
17RobertKul33603820
18PeterWang33551615
19KristopherTsang3245310
20MattSmith309525
21XiupingZan30806
22JackMurphy30400
23StephenK30405
24EricKarpoich26701
25MarcAkbar23400
26PeterJackson23153

WOMENS ADVANCED

# First Name Last Name Total Points Total Falls Series Points
1RachaelSafferstein33559100
2OliviaHarmanos3245395
3AmandaMartino3180590
4IrineSergeeva30601085
5SivhoungProm2070480

MENS INTERMEDIATE

# First Name Last Name Total Points Total Falls Series Points
1BrandonCroak30009100
2TomMiner29951295
3PeterCorrales29651190
4YoungLee29551285
5DaveRoss29301080
6EvanDarling2890875
7ZachAdamczyk2870370
8ColeCuthbert28151565
9LeeEigenberger28051460
10JesseProvler27701155
11DrewMessick2755250
12OrsonYoung27201245
13JohnFrangione2705240
14SeanGabel2700635
15MatthewMinecci2685730
16AndrewMurphy2630725
17MikeMcMillan2580620
18MattRichardson2555515
19DonaldKelley2515010
20ClydePalao251585
21JadenStone251514
22JasonMichael25051
23VincentMinecci24405
24TristenPorto217017
25NicholasPapa20701
26MattS20252
27ChrisSakai198010
28David Godfrey19751
29DawnThomas18706
30RobertOszust18455
31BryanYamasaki17803
32ValAngelov16955
33SethWholin16259
34EricBichan13653
35MatthewTrott12804
36CameronRudd10505

WOMENS INTERMEDIATE

# First Name Last Name Total Points Total Falls Series Points
1AbiNaidich24004100
2LissetteVelasquez2395195
3SvetlanaZaitseva2305590
4EllysonMatsui2100285
5NinaNaghshineh2060480
6TessaRaines2060575
7LylaWhite1995470
8HollandMeyer1940165
9KatheleenYan1885160
10ErinCarter18801155
11RoseEllis1820050
12MarieFreudenburg1665145
13KristenAnderson1555240
14JolieProm1210035

MENS NOVICE

# First Name Last Name Total Points Total Falls Series Points
1BrendanPilver14503100
2WilliamO'Donnell1315595
3ColeHolcomb1285690
4TimPeset1080685
5David Shannon980080
6JosephPadua850075

WOMENS NOVICE

# First Name Last Name Total Points Total Falls Series Points
1TaylorLePage14852100
2CarrieAshton1415295
3HillaryGuzik1350690
4LisaConstantino1305085
5KaitlynSkehan1035480
6VivianPawloski9801875
7DianeLoring935470
8RachaelFoster910265
9AlisonMurphy8851060

MENS MASTERS

# First Name Last Name Total Points Total Falls Series Points
1GabrielOsteriker35909100
2KarlParanya3400995
3AndyRylance32701090
4JonYoung2975585
5JonathanZiluck2935280
6KeithJonston2140575
7AlanLevenson2080470
8ChristophJaekel2075765
9BenNayor1940260
10SteveScott1895055
11MichaelWhite1870250
12DwayneBaucaud1355045
13ArikShahar1090140

WOMENS MASTERS

# First Name Last Name Total Points Total Falls Series Points
1RobinWurl18653100
2MichaelaJakekel1260095
3PamRaines620190