TRISTATE BOULDERING CHAMPIONSHIPS FINALS

mARCH 11TH, 2017

CONGRATULATIONS TO ALEX PUCCIO & CHARLIE SCHREIBER, OUR SEASON TWO TRISTATE BOULDERING CHAMPIONS!

To help you navigate the results, here are a few item lines to know:

  • Total Points: A sum of your top 5 climbs.
  • Total Attempts: Total attempts taken for your top 5 climbs.

In Finals, competitors were ranked in the following order:

  • Tops
  • Points
  • Flashes
  • Attempts to High Point

All scoring disputes should be addressed to: LIC@thecliffsclimbing.com


MENS FINALS

Problem 1 Problem 2 Problem 3 Problem 4 FINAL SCORING & RANKING
# First Name Last Name Hold Att Pts Hold Att Pts Hold Att Pts Hold Att Pts Tops Points Flashes Attempts
1CharlieSchreiber92100121100105100121100440029
2BryceViola961001211001011001221004400210
3JeffreyTan921001211001041007258.333358.3319
4AlexanderWaterhouse92100121100737010183.332353.3317
5SamEnright921007158.3382801221002338.3307
6JoelZerr92100121100515010183.332333.3315
7SamuelGardner9410011191.6772708566.671328.33012
8MikeMcCracken6366.676150515062500216.6707

WOMENS FINALS

Problem 1 Problem 2 Problem 3 Problem 4 FINAL SCORING & RANKING
# First Name Last Name Hold Att Pts Hold Att Pts Hold Att Pts Hold Att Pts Tops Points Flashes Attempts
1AlexPuccio111100131100111100111100440044
2LucyHumphreys1111001331009181.827463.642345.4519
3GeorgiaBank1111001311008372.734136.362309.0926
4AmandaMartino1111001341007163.644336.36230019
5NorahChi1111005138.466154.551151002293.0118
6ArabellaWalley11210011784.628672.736354.551311.89018
7EllyCzajkowski1111005138.466254.556454.551247.5518
8JordanHecker7163.641341004336.364136.361236.3609

MENS QUALIFIERS

# First Name Last Name Total Attempts Total Points
1JeffreyTan85040
2SamuelGardner155040
3AlexanderWaterhouse244990
4MikeMcCracken134910
5JoelZerr54880
6SamEnright74880
6Zachary EverettLarson74880
6ChrisWatts74880
9Will HFraker114880
10EricJerome154880
11ChristianHaudenschild214880
12VernonWong224720
13Owen TaylorTaravella84650
14ScottBarocas224570
15TimKeenan74310
16Brendan AlbertJordan103810
17MarkMelendez122770
18OscarDolan41850
19Lukasz KrzysztofGlajzner
19OliverMiska
19JasonDanforth
19AlanKahn

WOMENS QUALIFIERS

# First Name Last Name Total Attempts Total Points
1AlexPuccio85010
2JordanHecker134450
3NorahChi144410
4Georgia AlixBank94300
5AmandaMartino103950
6ArabellaWalley63940
7EllyCzajkowski73800
8AleksandraShineleva53620
9BaileySpeed93380
10ElenaKasantsidis53210
11LinneaRussell