THE GOTHAM CITIZEN

mARCH 11TH, 2017

THANKS FOR JOINING US FOR THE FINAL STOP OF THE TRISTATE BOULDERING SERIES, SEASON TWO!

To help you navigate the results, here are a few item lines to know:


  • Total Points: A sum of your top 5 climbs.
  • Total Attempts: Total attempts taken for your top 5 climbs.
  • Series Points: Awarded to Top 20 competitors in each category. Converted score with a base of 100; 5 points deducted for each rank following 1st . Series Points count towards your overall TBS Score & Ranking.

All Scoring Issues should be addressed to: LIC@thecliffsclimbing.com


MENS ADVANCED

# First Name Last Name Total Attempts Total Points Series Points
1AvinoamHenig114630100
2ChristopherChilas13463095
3JohnLavalley10461090
4AvishaiBenyamini11461085
5DylanRandall8454080
5DarrenSkolnik8454075
7RayByrket17454070
8LelandSargent17451065
9ViniciusCampos12448060
10DavidGettens14448055
11HongyuZhao22444050
12Max JosephGawason9433045
13DavidVonnahme14431040
14JakubTirb17425035
15Jesse SeanLevenson15420030
16MatthewOberhardt12418025
17LarsLee9415020
18NoahJaekel12411015
19AjPeak10406010
20JedStarr740505
21RandiAlegre104050
22DevonRudow144000
23ChristopherTomasetti83990
24Philip DMartin93950
25CharlieHuckel143950
26Dakota RReis193940
27AlexanderKostakos153910
28EvanDarling133900
29AustinHoyt93850
30Adam ThomasMcCoy93840
31Stephen MichaelPrice143840
32ChristopherGrearson93820
33NicholasPapa93760
34TakeshiHashimoto143740
35JohanBjork73730
36ZackTowle83710
37JordanKiyak83670
38RuiMa103670
39BrendanMcClintock123660
40AaronDennis133550
41KristopherTsang63510
42AndyDremeaux103510
43DominicAliffi103490
44KevinReyes53480
45TheoStrebelle73480
46PatrikRing133450
47RowanHeglie53430
48AdamFire103360
49CraigBonnoit113330
50LucasVia113320
51DylanMiraglia3290
52BrianMonetti63290
53PaulMaksymowicz113290
54TedLeung63260
55KevinKupiec93220
56BrianSlepian53190
57PeterWang73140
58TimothyWestover103140
59JonWeinheimer63120
60SeanMcdowell83120
61JoeyDehnert93050
62KeeEck
62MaxLawrence
62NicholasVan Woert
62JeremyMarcantonio
62BryanMiller

WOMENS ADVANCED

# First Name Last Name Total Attempts Total Points Series Points
1ElizaBrenman123510100
2OliviaMa7349095
3ConnieShang12346090
4MollieFinnegan7322085
5KatieLeton17316080
6SivhoungProm7309075
7GinaVisconti16308070
8LydieBavoil9307065
9NinaNaghshineh13307060
10DaisySharaf9303055
11EmilyOldak14298050
12VivianWhoriskey14297045
13AmyXu7286040
14Jing JingGong8268035
15LaraTaylor

MENS INTERMEDIATE

# First Name Last Name Total Attempts Total Points Series Points
1StephenKu73520100
2DanielHamilton14352095
3IanMurashige20349090
4ThomasMiner8347085
5DylanSmith16344080
6XiupingZan18344075
7AlexanderYang7336070
8NicholasPullem8335065
9Seth DGross15334060
10LouieHernandez10330055
11GregoryMeditz6329050
12VincentMinecci7329045
13ZachAdamczyk9329040
14DanGilroy16329035
15MatthewBirnbaum7327030
16YoungLee15327025
17ZacharySwarth5319020
18JoranLaird6319015
19HarrisonPugh9319010
20KrzysztofSkibicki1331905
21SamuelRexon73180
22DesmondFoo133160
23EdwardChin93150
24Scott WilsonOdell63120
25MarkoColovic143120
25JasonMichael143120
27NicholasHehr103110
28JustinMaietta93100
29YasuakiSumida73090
30RyanMorace123070
30ChengChen123070
32OrsonYoung73060
33AndrewMessick133060
34FabioPrado73050
35ChristopherBarbieri83050
36BryanKeller73020
37TakakiKawahara63000
38JinHe82980
39AndrewMurphy82970
40TomWang72960
41GeorgeLoo52950
42MattBui82950
43AidanHalloran122950
44MichaelJoseph52940
45Seth AdamWolin192920
46BrianLeary112910
47CalebLevitt132910
48BryanYamasaki62900
49JoalBarbehenn132890
50GiovanniTopa72850
51DavidRoeske82790
52Burt James132760
53AlperTaalu52710
54Roger AnthonyRuivivar112690
55PeterBullen62680
56BenjaminLawrence82680
57James BrooksOddy112660
58JesseProvler82640
59DanielNuffer72630
60JohnMeagher92630
61EthanParis122620
62ParthPatel62550
63AlenKolenovic72540
64JustinVenezuela142540
65MatthewTimmons202500
66ChrisSakai92470
67RamonMontalvo52450
68JoshPowers62450
69Sean BHansen102450
70ValAngelov62440
71JasonCha52400
72AdolfoCaballero102400
73AlexanderBuck82330
74PhilipDemacos122320
75EricBichan162310
76EthanAquino52150
77Dimitrios JimPahis71840
78ArthurSayed61700
79MurrayElinson
79GowthamRajappan
79AugustineChi
79JasonFlores
79JesseProvler
79JonahWunder

WOMENS INTERMEDIATE

# First Name Last Name Total Attempts Total Points Series Points
1AshleyChen73080100
2ChristalLiaw10308095
3TessaRaines10304090
4AmandaBoltax9291085
5KaylaCaputo9288080
6StaceyJahn10288075
7Naomi BethBrender16280070
8LylaWhite14271065
9RenShort17265060
10SvetlanaZaitseva8261055
11AriadniIoannou12260050
12EllysonMatsui9259045
13MjMa11256040
14KerryRoeder14256035
15KaoriOgawa8254030
16JuliaSung11251025
17HillaryGuzik7248020
18HollandMeyer7242015
19DannetteMehalik9239010
20AnnMihalik622605
21JolieProm92250
22LenaFrey82180
23CherylByron52130
23CrystalGunter52130
25KarmenMarohnic82130
26AllisonMurphy122130
27PearlShavzin-Dremeaux81980
28MelanieBrendia101970
29AshleyWu51940
30Marta UrszulaSowinski71890
31GretaMountain51320
32Kathleen joanHarris
32KriztilleJunio
32OraBatash
32KristenRiani
32CarlySchneider

MENS NOVICE

# First Name Last Name Total Attempts Total Points Series Points
1TimPeet102070100
2ColeHolcomb10204095
3JamesWaltenburg7179090
4SergiyNazarenko8178085
5BrianDillmann8149080
6AlexanderNguyen16137075
7JosephPadua135070
8JakubDziedzic7102065
9BryanHarris781060
10AlbertoRuiz

WOMENS NOVICE

# First Name Last Name Total Attempts Total Points Series Points
1ArianaMoon92090100
2TessaHuang12208095
3AndreaLim7207090
4Jeong WonHwang6198085
5KaitlynSkehan6196080
6Rachel LFoster5181075
7Ye EunJeong7169070
8AnnaLi9163065
9AliceSun7160060
10KristenPierce12154055
11DianeLoring6142050
12VictoriaGospodinoff127045
13MicheleDe Vincentis6117040
14IsabelLee5111035
15HannahPavalow7106030
16CaitlinMixter10103025

MENS MASTERS

# First Name Last Name Total Attempts Total Points Series Points
1KarlParanya93690100
2ViktorMarohnic13368095
3JonathanZiluck24327090
4Alan ScottLevenson13316085
5HagaiLalazar6312080
6ArikShahar7245075
7ThomasBenjamin11240070
8Justin PaulBisceglio6222065
9ScottSimon7221060
10JosephMillevolte
10JohnYoung

WOMENS MASTERS

# First Name Last Name Total Falls Total Points Series Points
1RobinWurl52840100
2AngelaLo5229095
3MichaelaJaekel5219090
4IsabelKraut9209085
5JoanZhao7207080
6PamRaines997075