FEATS OF STRENGTH XII

FEBRUARY 25TH, 2017

THANKS FOR JOINING US FOR THE TWELFTH FEATS OF STRENGTH!


To help you navigate the results, here are a few item lines to know:

  • Total Points: A sum of your top 5 climbs.
  • Total Attempts: Total attempts taken for your top 5 climbs.
  • Series Points: Awarded to Top 20 competitors in each category. Converted score with a base of 100; 5 points deducted for each rank following 1st . Series Points count towards your overall TBS Score & Ranking.

All Scoring Issues should be addressed to: valhalla@thecliffsclimbing.com


MENS ADVANCED

# Last Name First Name Total Attempts Total Points Series Points
1HenigAvinoam154470100
2GourleyConor 16447095
3WaltherMichael B16444090
4YarbroughJesse R5435085
5ByrketRay Michael30425080
6ChilasChristopher9421075
7ZhaoHongyu42417070
8RandallDylan15416065
9KatesLeo14408060
11MelendezMark8394055
12LeeLars O9390050
13RamsumairAvinash 29390045
14D'AmicoAnthony8389040
15ReyesKevin 12386035
16BevevinoChris N13386030
17BouchardBryce16385025
18VeneziaJustin9383020
19PeakAj 14380015
20LeffIsaac9377010
21PascuzziRyan1037405
22SantosKevin163730
23VonnahmeDavid93720
24FinchAaron E123700
25OddiLucas53680
26OlugebefolaSolar C133670
27BoggsMickenzie143650
28RaymondMatt73630
29MuellerPeter Cameron133620
30AbikhzirIlan David53610
31VichareJosh73600
32WheelerBenn123560
33SeppDaniel P93550
33ReisDakota R93550
35KuRobert123540
36HyattRobert James93500
37SkolnikDarren J83480
38GalanteDoug73460
39WestoverTimothy W 113450
40HernandezLouie153420
41MaiettaJustin M 193370
42TsangKristopher C143340
10RudowDevon P114040
43TaylorZach C123210
44ButtChristopher M153180
45AliffiDominic83130
46PlaskonJustyn143100
47DombroskiJon123030
48MiragliaDylan132770
49HuckelCharlie 102520
50YeungKei72340
51EckKee42170
52GoniMartin J
52PhillipsAndrew
52BuellerPeer
52HeglieRowan
52KucevicElvis
52LevensonJesse Sean
52MillerBryan
52SantosKevin

WOMENS ADVANCED

# Last Name First Name Total Attempts Total Points Series Points
1MaOlivia133550100
2BrenmanEliza5347095
3KaleaEva9333090
4MaloneLaura6323085
5FinneganMollie 21304080
6RubeKate10303075
7NaidichAbigail10302070
8CallananAlayna 14300065
9BavoilLydie11284060
10Cecchini-AlexanderKimberly R9279055
11NaghshinehNina10274050
12PromSivhoung10273045
13KaleaVivian5247040
14ElsenhansLaura
14KwaruTiffany
14MaOlivia
14SergeevaIrina

MENS INTERMEDIATE

# Last Name First Name Total Attempts Total Points Series Points
1ChiAugustine133320100
1KuStephen133320100
3McmillanMike J 8326090
4GruenthalAaron9326085
5YangAlexander15325080
6CuthbertCole47322075
7FireAdam Noah8321070
8DarlingEvan 11317065
9ZanXiuping22311060
10TuszMiklos9310055
11MoeMalik Prince12310050
12PapaNicholas6309045
13ShaharAdam13308040
14MurashigeIan6307035
15LeeYoung7307030
16MinecciVincent 8306025
17OrourkeRory6305020
18MinecciMatthew 17304015
19BirnbaumMatthew S17301010
20JaramilloJoseph 1230005
21FrangioneJohn102990
22MinerThomas 152950
23PorgpraputsonCharlie92940
24AdamczykZach T52880
25MurphyAndrew 92830
26ShonLeland142830
27BaskettRobert102820
28FeinsteinCaleb132820
29UrdaniviaLuis 272820
30BattistaLucio C72740
31CookeDillon Jamesw182720
32WetmoreMatthew102710
33BirkeScott E102700
34RuddCameron122700
35MorganGreg J62690
36BakerJonathan82690
37MessickAndrew82680
38TrottMatthew Keegan52670
38ZegersArt52670
40GilroyDan52650
41LeongTerrence 192640
42AntonioGeorge62630
43MagnusonEric C102600
44AmatoBrian62560
45BorgesNicholas72550
46MolinaTay82510
47YamasakiBryan62480
48BullenPeter S 92480
49SheelyCalvin Patrick62440
50TroutmanJon132430
51PaladClyde D92410
52BelloLiam Colm112400
53ChaJason 62380
54AngelovVal52330
55BenjaminThomas Scott72330
56SherwoodMatt I72310
57WolinSeth Adam82310
58CorralesPeter Joseph132300
59SakaiChris52240
60UrtzChristopher192220
61RescinitoArsenio102180
62KendrickBrent Adam62150
63HolcombCole James 62100
64PeetTim92100
65BarrionuevoAndres72080
66GabelSean P82040
67MillerScott52000
68KongTimothy51800
69GoetchiusMatthew61710
70HelmstadterRaini51660
71KowalczukMichael P31560
72BuiMatt
72FerrarinHenry M
72RedlawskAndrew
72WoodinCorey
72FloresJason
72GonzalezAndrew Steven
72HernandezAvery
72MichaelJason
72MoesswildeSoren
72ProvlerJesse

WOMENS INTERMEDIATE

# Last Name First Name Total Attempts Total Points Series Points
1MatsuiEllyson 82670100
2CaputoKayla6264095
3GomolkaJeanmarie7260090
4LiawChristal5259085
5JahnStacey 5257080
6LeafNatalia Weber11257075
7MillerArielle10249070
8ZaitsevaSvetlana7248065
9NgKelly5247060
9OrnelasBarbara Cadelaira5247055
11LeonardoCynthia8238050
12WhiteLyla Rose8219045
13McgovernSamanta Akutsu5218040
14LamorteSamantha8217035
15RoederKerry 7216030
16LittleJennifer6215025
17RollinsonPaige5205020
18HuangTessa 11197015
19PromJolie9196010
20MurphyAllison 1018905
21EpsteinSophie H91860
22GuzikHillary51820
23MaMJ61770
24MeyerHolland 91720
25RianiKristen Elizabeth51680
26ShermanMaura41500
27CzapnikKaryn 61490
28BedrossianKate41440
29KaneJacqueline
29OlverCharlotte Eva

MENS NOVICE

# Last Name First Name Total Attempts Total Points Series Points
1PatelParth91690100
2FelicePaul7159095
3MuellerJoe7155090
4LangloisAdam M5130085
5WaltenburgJames Patrick 7129080
6LiEdwin5123075
7PaduaJoseph 5105070
8GlinkenhouseRoss Adam361065
9AguiarAnthony A

WOMENS NOVICE

# Last Name First Name Total Attempts Total Points Series Points
1DonahueEliza111770100
2SunAlice 16176095
3XavierFlora Nicole10174090
4SkehanKaitlyn7166085
5MuellerIsabel Maria7156080
6WelburnLaura5148075
7MonahanJennifer5147070
8FosterRachel L 5144065
9RonquilloAmy9136060
10GunterCrystal 5134055
11GurungSujata6128050
12De VincentisMichele5115045
13MossSarah546040
14RoccaCasi

MENS MASTERS

# First Name Last Name Total Attempts Total Points Series Points
1ParanyaKarl 193610100
2YoungJohn10356095
3ZiluckJonathan8287090
4DiasTodd8286085
5NaidichRobert10250080
6JaekelChristoph13249075
7LevensonAlan Scott7221070
8BisceglioJustin P6213065
9SimonScott7191060
10ShaharArik10188055

WOMENS MASTERS

# Last Name First Name Total Falls Total Points Series Points
1WurlRobin72510100
2ZhaoJoan 5207095
3ViolaKaren Anne8203090
4JaekelMichaela15202085
5LeoJaymeson L8153080
6RainesPam A6123075