congratulations to all our series winners:

Men's Advanced: Christopher Chilas
Women's Advanced: Elena Herrero

Men's Intemediate: Zach Adamczyk
Women's Intermediate: Olivia Ma

Men's Novice: Andrew Murphy
Women's Novice: Karen Adelman

Men's Masters: Jonathan Ziluck

FINAL UPDATE ON 03.14.2016

  • Updated Competitor's Series Scores
  • Filtered competitors who have competed in at least two of three competitions in the same category

The final update to the Series Standings has filtered out competitors who have not competed in at least two of three qualifiers and have not competed at the Tri-State Bouldering Citizens Comp.


To help you navigate the standing results, here are a few item lines to know:

  • Qualifier Points (Series Points): Awarded to competitors of each Citizen division category at each competition. Series Points are a converted score with a base of 2000; 50 points deducted for each rank following 1st.
  • Qualifier Total: Sum of a competitor's 2 highest series points from the Qualifier Round.
  • Series Total: Sum of a competitor's Qualifier Total and their Series Points from the TBS Championship Round.

MENS ADVANCED

Qualifiers Championship Round
# First Name Last Name The Brawl Power Struggle Feats Qualifier Total TBS Citizen Series Total
1 Christopher Chilas 0 1800 2000 3800 1800 5600
2 Avinoam Henig 1750 0 1750 3500 1700 5200
3 Kei Yeung 1650 0 1950 3600 1450 5050
4 John LaValley 1450 0 1700 3150 1650 4800
5 Anthony D'Amico 0 1600 1500 3100 1600 4700
6 Leland Sargent 1600 2000 1250 3600 1050 4650
7 Logan DeCastro 1350 1150 1550 2900 1500 4400
8 Alonso Mora 1550 1750 850 3300 200 3500

WOMENS ADVANCED

Qualifiers Championship Round
# First Name Last Name The Brawl Power Struggle Feats Qualifier Total TBS Citizen Series Total
1 Elena Herrero 0 1800 2000 3800 1300 5100

MENS INTERMEDIATE

Qualifiers Championship Round
# First Name Last Name The Brawl Power Struggle Feats Qualifier Total TBS Citizen Series Total
1 Zach Adamczyk 1650 0 1200 2850 1350 4200

WOMENS INTERMEDIATE

Qualifiers Championship Round
# First Name Last Name The Brawl Power Struggle Feats Qualifier Total TBS Citizen Series Total
1 Olivia Ma 0 1950 1850 3800 1950 5750
2 Patricia Chung 0 1650 1800 3450 1900 5350
3 Svetlana Zaitseva 1900 0 1300 3200 1850 5050
4 Hillary Guzik 1350 1550 1200 2900 1050 3950

MENS NOVICE

Qualifiers Championship Round
# First Name Last Name The Brawl Power Struggle Feats Qualifier Total TBS Citizen Series Total
1 Andrew Murphy 1950 0 1950 3900 0 3900

WOMENS NOVICE

Qualifiers Championship Round
# First Name Last Name The Brawl Power Struggle Feats Qualifier Total TBS Citizen Series Total
1 Karen Adelman 0 1900 2000 3900 2000 5900
2 Kaitlyn Skehan 0 1800 1700 3500 1950 5450
3 Rachel Gurevich 1650 0 1650 3300 1900 5200
4 Elizabeth Cowee 1750 0 1400 3150 1850 5000
5 Andrea Lim 1900 0 1500 3400 1500 4900
6 Rachel Foster 1850 0 1600 3450 1450 4900

MENS MASTERS

Qualifiers Championship Round
# First Name Last Name The Brawl Power Struggle Feats Qualifier Total TBS Citizen Series Total
1 Jonathan Ziluck 1950 1850 1900 3850 1900 5750
2 Ben Nayor 0 1750 1800 3550 1750 5300

WOMENS MASTERS