RECENTLY UPDATED 3.14.16

thanks to all those who competed at the TRISTATE BOULDERING Citizens comp AT THE CLIFFS AT LONG ISLAND CITY!


To help you navigate the results, here are a few item lines to know:

  • Total Att: Total attempts taken for Climbs 1-5. Used in the event of a tie.
  • Total Points: A sum of Climbs 1-5.
  • Series Points: Converted score with a base of 2000; 50 points deducted for each rank following 1st. Series Points count towards your overall TBS Score & Ranking.

MENS ADVANCED

# First Name Last Name Climb 1 Climb 2 Climb 3 Climb 4 Climb 5 Total Attempts Total Points Series Points
1 Kyle Birnbaum 860 875 880 910 970 9 4495 2000
2 Dev Ranjan 860 880 895 910 910 5 4455 1950
3 Randi Alegre 860 875 880 895 910 11 4420 1900
4 Nicholas Van Woert 850 860 880 895 910 5 4395 1850
5 Christopher Chilas 850 860 880 895 910 9 4395 1800
6 Steven Nguyen 840 860 880 895 910 9 4385 1750
7 Avinoam Henig 840 860 875 880 895 20 4350 1700
8 John Lavalley 840 850 860 880 895 9 4325 1650
9 Anthony D'Amico 810 840 860 880 895 10 4285 1600
10 Joshua Pestka 810 830 860 880 880 11 4260 1550
11 Logan DeCastro 810 830 840 860 910 13 4250 1500
12 Kei Yeung 615 840 850 895 910 8 4110 1450
13 Hongyu Zhao 730 780 830 840 880 10 4060 1400
14 Joseph Munoz 750 760 830 840 860 11 4040 1350
15 Chad Cates 740 760 810 840 850 12 4000 1300
16 Ilan Abikhzir 725 760 770 840 880 11 3975 1250
17 Benjamin Lee 540 810 830 840 895 6 3915 1200
18 Taku Aoki 700 730 750 840 880 8 3900 1150
19 Dylan Riley 630 740 780 840 910 19 3900 1100
20 Leland Sargent 670 730 740 840 880 9 3860 1050
21 Alexander Drew 700 740 760 770 880 12 3850 1000
22 Gregory Redlawsk 710 720 730 780 825 10 3765 950
23 Ryan Edwards 650 710 730 760 780 8 3630 900
24 Yuri Serizawa 650 660 700 730 760 15 3500 850
25 Phil Martin 615 630 710 760 770 6 3485 800
26 Johan Bjork 640 650 710 720 760 22 3480 750
27 Matthew Bonnecaze 660 670 680 690 780 27 3480 700
28 Dominic Aliffi 645 650 670 725 760 7 3450 650
29 Kee Eck 630 650 660 700 760 8 3400 600
30 Robert Ku 615 645 650 700 770 8 3380 550
31 Grant Newton 550 600 650 680 880 9 3360 500
32 Kristopher Tsang 630 640 650 660 760 9 3340 450
33 Aaron Dennis 615 645 650 670 760 10 3340 400
33 Elad Ophir 615 645 650 670 760 10 3340 400
35 Spencer Salovaara 610 640 650 670 760 8 3330 300
36 Adam McCoy 600 615 630 650 730 10 3225 250
37 Alonso Mora 0 650 810 840 880 9 3180 200
38 Andrew Messick 430 515 650 730 840 13 3165 150
39 Avinash Ramsumair 550 600 640 650 710 15 3150 100
40 Ron Rodriguez 560 580 600 650 690 5 3080 50
41 Aidan Halloran 560 590 600 640 650 9 3040
42 Craig Bonnoit 560 590 600 615 650 8 3015
43 Casey King 510 515 550 560 710 11 2845
44 Lucas Via 310 515 530 555 580 5 2490
45 Takuto Lehr 560 610 700 4 1870

WOMENS ADVANCED

# First Name Last Name Climb 1 Climb 2 Climb 3 Climb 4 Climb 5 Total Attempts Total Points Series Points
1 Michelle Watt 750 770 810 840 895 5 4065 2000
2 Arabella Walley 600 650 740 770 810 8 3570 1950
3 Melanie Daulton 650 670 700 725 740 6 3485 1900
4 Irina Sergeeva 600 630 640 680 710 13 3260 1850
5 Laura Clevenger 560 590 600 650 700 9 3100 1800
6 Eva Kalea 560 580 600 650 700 6 3090 1750
7 Ashley Stewart 580 580 590 600 650 7 3000 1700
8 Lydie Bavoil 550 580 590 600 650 6 2970 1650
9 Rebecca Phipps 550 560 590 600 650 5 2950 1600
10 Mara Burns 555 560 580 600 650 7 2945 1550
11 Emily Oldak 550 555 560 600 640 7 2905 1500
12 Nicole Robelen 515 530 560 590 600 5 2795 1450
13 Daisy Sharaf 440 510 515 550 560 7 2575 1400
14 Willa Kroll 400 515 530 550 560 6 2555 1350
15 Elena Herrero 440 500 510 520 555 6 2525 1300

MENS INTERMEDIATE

# First Name Last Name Climb 1 Climb 2 Climb 3 Climb 4 Climb 5 Total Attempts Total Points Series Points
1 Ted Quijano 560 600 615 650 720 12 3145 2000
2 Dylan Wong 580 600 640 650 670 11 3140 1950
3 Samuel Cohen-Tanugi 560 600 630 650 660 6 3100 1900
4 Zachary Rucker 590 600 615 630 650 6 3085 1850
5 Brian Yutko 515 555 600 650 760 11 3080 1800
6 Zachary Swarth 580 600 615 630 650 10 3075 1750
7 Paul Maksymowicz 560 580 600 650 660 7 3050 1700
8 Jerry F Brown 560 590 600 615 650 7 3015 1650
9 Thomas Miner 510 515 550 650 780 8 3005 1600
10 Andrew Treeby 560 580 590 600 650 6 2980 1550
11 Evan Meltzer 555 560 600 615 650 9 2980 1500
12 Gilberto Soto 560 570 580 615 640 8 2965 1450
13 Andy Dremeaux 560 570 580 600 650 5 2960 1400
14 Zach Adamczyk 555 560 590 600 650 5 2955 1350
15 Andrew Redlawsk 555 560 590 600 650 8 2955 1300
16 Andrew Phillips 480 560 615 630 650 26 2935 1250
17 Yee-Ning Cheng 530 560 590 600 650 6 2930 1200
18 Lee Eisenberger 550 560 580 590 650 8 2930 1150
19 Steve Park 500 510 550 645 710 13 2915 1100
20 Ross Robertson 550 555 580 610 615 8 2910 1050
21 Stephen Tsen 555 560 580 590 600 7 2885 1000
22 Anastasios Tzanidakis 480 550 560 615 650 6 2855 950
23 Henry Xie 550 560 570 580 590 8 2850 900
24 Rohan Singh 515 530 580 600 615 6 2840 850
25 Timothy Westover 510 540 560 580 650 12 2840 800
26 Dan Meropol 520 550 555 560 640 17 2825 750
27 Patrik Ring 515 520 555 600 615 7 2805 700
28 Kevin Reyes 515 530 550 560 650 7 2805 650
29 Peter Wang 500 520 550 580 650 12 2800 600
30 Aaron Watts 515 550 560 580 590 5 2795 550
31 Christopher Moon 480 515 560 580 650 7 2785 500
32 Dennis Yelizarov 510 515 540 560 650 7 2775 450
33 Conor Strait 530 540 550 560 580 9 2760 400
34 Arian Karbasi 515 550 555 560 580 16 2760 350
35 Fredric White 515 530 550 560 580 6 2735 300
36 Erik Shewan 515 530 540 560 580 7 2725 250
37 Pierce Liu 510 520 550 560 580 5 2720 200
38 Ray Cheng 520 530 540 550 580 6 2720 150
39 Viktor Marohnic 515 540 550 555 560 11 2720 100
40 Henry Ferrarin 510 515 520 550 615 8 2710 50
41 Kenneth Cheung 510 515 540 560 580 15 2705
42 Andrew Callahan 515 530 540 550 555 17 2690
43 John Pearson 405 515 550 560 650 7 2680
44 Felix Wong 510 520 540 550 560 17 2680
45 Daniel Gilroy 510 515 540 550 560 9 2675
46 Dylan Miraglia 510 515 540 550 555 12 2670
47 Jesse Rodriguez 470 515 530 560 590 10 2665
48 John Maugeri 510 515 520 550 555 6 2650
49 Kyle Tanedo 510 515 520 550 555 6 2650
50 Nick Hehr 510 515 520 550 555 6 2650
51 Joran Laird 510 515 520 550 555 6 2650
52 Dmitry Zakharov 510 515 520 550 555 7 2650
53 Douglas Deutsch 510 515 520 530 560 6 2635
54 Oscar Alvarez 460 515 520 550 580 7 2625
55 Andrew Murphy 455 480 510 550 615 11 2610
56 Benjamin Kies 450 510 515 550 555 11 2580
57 Todd Ettman 450 510 515 540 555 9 2570
58 Edward Chin 400 510 540 550 555 7 2555
59 Justin Brock 480 500 510 515 540 14 2545
60 Paul Aman 440 510 515 520 555 10 2540
61 Ignacio Moron Garcia 455 470 515 530 560 5 2530
62 Dan Boterashvili 450 500 510 520 550 12 2530
63 Cole Cuthbert 400 405 515 550 650 8 2520
64 Jonathan Gargano 440 500 510 515 540 11 2505
65 Federico De Giuli 440 470 510 515 555 10 2490
66 Christopher Davie 440 480 510 515 540 11 2485
67 David Gavin 425 480 500 515 555 15 2475
68 Christopher Barbieri 405 440 510 515 555 7 2425
69 Val Angelov 390 450 510 515 550 9 2415
70 Christopher Lo 405 440 510 515 520 8 2390
71 Chris Sakai 405 420 440 510 555 9 2330
72 Seth Wolin 400 440 455 510 515 10 2320
73 Julian Alexander 390 400 405 515 520 5 2230
74 Matthew Hollwedel 360 405 440 510 515 5 2230
75 Jin He 330 405 440 500 510 9 2185
76 Trevor Cohen 310 405 440 510 515 10 2180
77 Matthew Legrice 510 515 550 555 6 2130
78 Matthew Kastellec 380 390 400 425 515 6 2110
79 Philip Ottesen 310 360 440 450 510 8 2070
80 Thomas Ruff 200 400 440 510 515 11 2065
81 Ian Grossberg 380 390 400 405 440 5 2015
82 Kris Wagner 350 360 380 405 510 6 2005
83 Jason Michael 370 380 400 405 425 5 1980
84 Sean Gabel 300 320 370 400 560 6 1950
85 Sergiy Nazarenko 310 330 370 400 405 10 1815
86 Michael Coates 360 425 510 515 5 1810
87 Vincent Wongsopa 650 700 3 1350

WOMENS INTERMEDIATE

# First Name Last Name Climb 1 Climb 2 Climb 3 Climb 4 Climb 5 Total Attempts Total Points Series Points
1 Becky Westerinen 515 550 560 590 600 7 2815 2000
2 Olivia Ma 515 530 550 560 600 7 2755 1950
3 Patricia Chung 450 530 550 560 640 14 2730 1900
4 Svetlana Zaitseva 460 515 550 555 560 11 2640 1850
5 Jessica Akamine 310 550 560 590 600 6 2610 1800
6 Keri McNamara 460 510 515 520 550 7 2555 1750
7 Talia Kohn 405 425 550 560 600 11 2540 1700
8 Julia Hutson 405 510 515 550 555 10 2535 1650
9 Jenny Wu 440 460 510 550 560 7 2520 1600
10 Natasha Spottiswoode 450 460 510 515 550 7 2485 1550
11 Carmen Acuna 440 450 470 530 560 6 2450 1500
12 Julia Hutson 340 405 515 550 555 10 2365 1450
13 Katrina Cohen 400 440 450 510 515 6 2315 1400
14 Christina Hughes 405 420 425 515 550 7 2315 1350
15 Karmen Marohnic 400 405 440 510 550 8 2305 1300
16 Kriztille Junio 350 360 425 550 560 6 2245 1250
17 Ren Short 420 425 430 440 510 5 2225 1200
18 Christine Dong 405 420 425 460 510 5 2220 1150
19 Stella Achenbach 405 420 425 450 515 14 2215 1100
20 Hillary Guzik 390 405 420 425 550 6 2190 1050
21 Sydney Downing 400 405 420 440 460 7 2125 1000
22 Kristen Riani 400 405 420 425 460 12 2110 950
23 Margaret Johnson 350 360 405 440 510 6 2065 900
24 Ellyson Matsui 380 390 400 405 425 6 2000 850
25 Noa Shahar 360 380 390 425 430 6 1985 800
26 Kathryn Howell 350 360 380 390 470 10 1950 750
27 Katharine Bedrossian 350 360 390 400 405 5 1905 700
28 Tricia Somma 350 360 370 400 405 5 1885 650
29 Genevieve Tabios 310 330 370 400 405 5 1815 600
30 Lisa Cushing 260 350 360 400 405 6 1775 550
31 Kerry Roeder 260 310 350 360 405 8 1685 500
32 Alyssa Han 210 250 270 310 400 6 1440 450

MENS NOVICE

# First Name Last Name Climb 1 Climb 2 Climb 3 Climb 4 Climb 5 Total Attempts Total Points Series Points
1 Ryan Schimmelpfenn 350 360 370 390 405 6 1875 2000
2 Caleb Levitt 310 350 360 400 425 13 1845 1950
3 William Lacey 330 340 350 360 405 6 1785 1900
4 Nathanael Cho 330 340 350 370 380 7 1770 1850
5 Calvin Swaim 310 330 340 350 405 10 1735 1800
6 Jonathan Di Carlo 300 310 350 360 400 6 1720 1750
7 Alex Hauptli 260 270 330 340 510 8 1710 1700
8 Alberto Ruiz 240 260 280 300 390 5 1470 1650
9 John-Paul Sardi 210 240 250 260 270 9 1230 1600
10 Nejdet Ucan 135 140 150 210 230 5 865 1550

WOMENS NOVICE

# First Name Last Name Climb 1 Climb 2 Climb 3 Climb 4 Climb 5 Total Attempts Total Points Series Points
1 Karen Adelman 330 350 360 400 405 9 1845 2000
2 Kaitlyn Skehan 330 350 360 390 400 5 1830 1950
3 Rachel Gurevich 330 340 350 360 405 10 1785 1900
4 Elizabeth Cowee 310 330 350 360 405 12 1755 1850
5 Lindsay Paoloni 300 310 350 360 405 8 1725 1800
6 Kristal Castaneda 270 330 350 360 405 11 1715 1750
7 Tessa Raines 260 270 350 360 380 7 1620 1700
8 Alexandra Ciongoli 270 310 330 350 360 8 1620 1650
9 Molly Hellring 240 250 270 350 360 5 1470 1600
10 Anna Li 230 250 270 310 405 6 1465 1550
11 Andrea Lim 230 240 270 310 405 7 1455 1500
12 Rachel Foster 230 250 260 350 360 6 1450 1450
13 Laura Welburn 230 260 280 310 350 5 1430 1400
14 Alex Gallegos 240 250 260 270 405 6 1425 1350
15 Anna So 260 270 280 290 310 20 1410 1300
16 Paola Torres-Alas 310 330 405 3 1045 1250

MENS MASTERS

# First Name Last Name Climb 1 Climb 2 Climb 3 Climb 4 Climb 5 Total Attempts Total Points Series Points
1 Karl Paranya 645 650 710 750 760 12 3515 2000
2 Josh Lowell 660 670 680 730 740 7 3480 1950
3 Jonathan Ziluck 560 580 650 660 670 9 3120 1900
4 Bram Rosenfeld 510 555 560 600 650 5 2875 1850
5 Joshua Cohen 450 510 515 530 560 5 2565 1800
6 Ben Nayor 450 480 510 515 550 11 2505 1750
7 Paul Bonner 405 420 440 510 550 5 2325 1700
8 Garrett Moss 370 400 405 480 515 6 2170 1650

WOMENS MASTERS

# First Name Last Name Climb 1 Climb 2 Climb 3 Climb 4 Climb 5 Total Attempts Total Points Series Points
1 Angela Lo 380 390 405 420 550 5 2145 2000
2 Isabel Kraut 250 310 350 390 405 11 1705 1950