LAST UPDATED ON 02.10.2016

  • Fixed Competitor Name errors
  • Fixed Competitor score/ranking errors

thanks to all those who competed at the first stop of the TRISTATE BOULDERING SERIES: THE BRAWL 2015!


To help you navigate the results, here are a few item lines to know:

  • Total Points: A sum of Climbs 1-5 deducted by 5 points per fall.
  • Total Falls: Total falls taken for Climbs 1-5. Max of 15 falls counted against a competitor (3 per climb).
  • Series Points: Converted score with a base of 2000; 50 points deducted for each rank following 1st. Series Points count towards your overall TBS Score & Ranking.

MENS ADVANCED

# First Name Last Name Climb 1 Climb 2 Climb 3 Climb 4 Climb 5 Total Points Total Falls Series Points
1 Jesse Yarbrough 940 880 910 1060 1010 4785 3 2000
2 Michael Sorce 845 880 870 1060 1010 4645 4 1950
3 Mark Melendez 850 870 1060 850 1010 4630 2 1900
4 Chris Palmer 850 845 980 880 1010 4545 4 1850
5 Kyle Campbell 850 845 880 870 1060 4485 4 1800
6 Avinoam Henig 845 880 840 870 1010 4440 1 1750
7 Justin Lamarche 850 845 880 870 1010 4440 3 1700
8 Kei Yeung 835 850 880 870 850 4250 7 1650
9 Leland Sargent 840 740 870 670 1010 4115 3 1600
10 Alonso Mora 840 870 630 670 1010 4010 2 1550
11 Tom Meehan 845 880 700 840 720 3985 0 1500
12 John LaValley 970 330 1060 850 830 3970 14 1450
13 Dylan Randall 850 840 740 870 670 3955 3 1400
14 Logan DeCastro 640 845 840 850 830 3930 15 1350
15 Robert Fairclough 880 700 840 695 670 3780 1 1300
16 Kevin Santos 850 880 840 710 495 3760 3 1250
17 Jared Lawrence 850 680 700 710 720 3635 5 1200
18 Wesley Verne 640 635 590 695 670 3225 1 1150
19 Ryan Chin 640 635 670 520 295 2760 0 1100
20 Craig Bonnoit 610 370 430 520 570 2475 5 1050
21 Tyler Gadigian 640 845 870 0 0 2350 1 1000
22 Ted Quijano 610 635 305 630 0 2175 1 950
23 Marc Weiner 850 0 0 0 0 815 7 900
24 Avinash Ramsumair
24 Denis Ovechinnikov
24 Zach Rucker

WOMENS ADVANCED

# First Name Last Name Climb 1 Climb 2 Climb 3 Climb 4 Climb 5 Total Points Total Falls Series Points
1 Jaime Petrella 635 850 840 740 670 3730 1 2000
2 Margaret Imperiale 610 640 650 870 670 3440 0 1950
3 Randi Conroy 610 650 570 675 540 3040 1 1900
4 Amanda Martino 610 580 635 630 495 2945 1 1850
5 Astra Wallace 635 520 670 525 570 2910 2 1800
6 Kara Norton 610 580 635 520 540 2865 4 1750
7 Adeline Wright 610 570 540 0 0 1720 0 1700

MENS INTERMEDIATE

# First Name Last Name Climb 1 Climb 2 Climb 3 Climb 4 Climb 5 Total Points Total Falls Series Points
1 Greg Ngo 640 850 840 695 670 3685 2 2000
2 Andrew Messick 610 635 700 630 710 3270 3 1950
3 Ted Leung 580 700 570 540 570 2960 0 1900
4 Matthew Bonnecaze 610 580 570 580 570 2910 0 1850
5 Rowan Heglie 610 580 520 630 570 2885 5 1800
6 Doug Galante 610 580 570 570 540 2860 2 1750
7 Tobias Hall 610 580 550 570 540 2845 1 1700
8 Zach Adamczyk 490 610 520 630 540 2790 0 1650
9 James Frey 610 520 570 540 520 2760 0 1600
10 Tyler Chang 570 650 400 570 520 2695 3 1550
11 John Pearson 490 580 570 540 400 2565 3 1500
12 Jack Hurley 610 550 465 520 440 2560 5 1450
13 Nicko Tolentino 610 430 430 520 570 2545 3 1400
14 Liam Conroy 490 465 570 495 520 2540 0 1350
15 Elad Ophir 610 430 520 570 440 2525 9 1300
16 Jaemin Shim 430 570 320 675 540 2500 7 1250
17 Brendan McClintock 610 640 635 630 0 2490 5 1200
18 Rui Ma 610 550 520 400 400 2470 2 1150
19 Dean Caccioppoli 490 610 465 460 440 2460 1 1100
20 Joe Oliveri 490 460 470 455 570 2435 2 1050
21 Eric Reed 610 430 305 465 495 2300 1 1000
22 Keegan Trott 610 630 495 520 0 2245 2 950
23 Justin Oliano 305 570 320 540 495 2220 2 900
24 Arsenio Rescinito 380 345 465 570 350 2105 1 850
24 Thomas ODonnell 385 465 400 400 460 2105 1 800
26 Scott Cooper 320 400 400 460 520 2080 4 750
27 Christopher Barbieri 490 465 400 320 400 2065 2 700
28 Patrick Blaskopf 490 260 455 465 380 2035 3 650
29 William Wenrich 570 345 305 460 330 2000 2 600
30 Val Angelov 370 380 345 400 400 1895 0 550
31 Austin Alexander 370 430 570 400 0 1765 1 500
32 Christopher Davie 345 400 320 330 350 1735 2 450
33 Jared Barel 305 320 330 350 380 1675 2 400
34 Brandon Fleig 320 320 365 330 350 1670 3 350
35 Jonathan Buhangin 345 320 365 330 285 1635 2 300
36 Jeffrey Wong 380 230 305 350 380 1630 3 250
37 James Wen 260 345 305 320 320 1550 0 200
38 Dan Boterashvili 305 465 400 340 0 1500 2 150
39 Joseph Kwapniewski 610 430 400 0 0 1440 0 100
40 Cole Cuthbert 430 345 465 0 0 1230 2 50
41 Xavier Torriente 330 580 0 0 0 910 0
42 Salah Shami
42 Alper Taalu
42 Harrison Wang
42 Eric Weiland
42 Andrew Schaeffer

WOMENS INTERMEDIATE

# First Name Last Name Climb 1 Climb 2 Climb 3 Climb 4 Climb 5 Total Points Total Falls Series Points
1 Elena Herrero 490 470 610 520 650 2715 5 2000
2 Irina Sergeeva 465 400 570 540 400 2365 2 1950
3 Svetlana Zaitseva 370 465 400 570 540 2330 3 1900
4 Gina Visconti 490 430 465 400 495 2265 3 1850
5 Viera Baron 430 520 465 350 495 2260 0 1800
6 Celia Patel 455 430 465 400 495 2240 1 1750
7 Lily Pollard 610 380 460 340 440 2220 2 1700
8 Ann Marie Mihalik 430 320 465 540 350 2100 1 1650
9 Victoria Zatorski 370 465 400 365 495 2090 1 1600
10 Danielle Devletian 305 320 465 320 540 1920 6 1550
11 Monica Traupmann 305 320 465 400 400 1870 4 1500
12 Jade Donaldson 380 430 305 320 330 1765 0 1450
13 Jamie Koultukis 305 320 400 320 400 1735 2 1400
14 Hillary Guzik 345 320 320 400 350 1725 2 1350
15 Sydney Downing 345 305 320 400 350 1720 0 1300
16 Frankie Kuo 465 320 180 400 330 1685 2 1250
17 Irina Zaitseva 305 320 270 400 320 1595 4 1200
18 Katie Dexter 465 320 365 35 340 1520 1 1150
19 Malavika Kesavan 260 250 275 350 340 1450 5 1100
20 Jessica Franko 195 305 320 250 265 1335 0 1050
21 Erin Long
21 Mysti Soh

MENS NOVICE

# First Name Last Name Climb 1 Climb 2 Climb 3 Climb 4 Climb 5 Total Points Total Falls Series Points
1 Kyle Morgan 345 400 320 365 400 1820 2 2000
2 Andrew Murphy 305 465 320 330 380 1780 4 1950
3 Bryan Yamasaki 320 400 320 350 340 1725 1 1900
4 Kenneth Torres 270 305 245 320 265 1400 1 1850
5 John Moynihan 345 305 320 320 0 1285 1 1800
6 Shane Kelly 110 70 305 110 320 910 1 1750
7 Kristopher Wagner 90 195 250 70 180 765 4 1700
8 Rahul Sharma 110 110 250 200 0 655 3 1650
9 Alex Hauptli 90 110 105 60 180 545 0 1600

WOMENS NOVICE

# First Name Last Name Climb 1 Climb 2 Climb 3 Climb 4 Climb 5 Total Points Total Falls Series Points
1 Emma Yamada 270 305 320 400 320 1610 1 2000
2 Vivian Pawloski 305 320 365 330 285 1605 0 1950
3 Andrea Lim 270 270 465 250 265 1510 2 1900
4 Rachel Foster 256 195 175 320 140 1076 2 1850
5 Danielle Di Domenico 245 305 250 0 0 795 1 1800
6 Elizabeth Cowee 110 120 105 250 200 775 2 1750
7 Kristal Castaneda 120 250 60 140 0 550 4 1700
8 Rachel Gurenich 110 250 140 0 0 490 2 1650
9 Ewa Branecka
9 Rachel Gurevich

MENS MASTERS

# First Name Last Name Climb 1 Climb 2 Climb 3 Climb 4 Climb 5 Total Points Total Falls Series Points
1 Glen Guarino 610 520 450 495 520 2585 2 2000
2 Jonathan Ziluck 610 465 460 495 520 2535 3 1950

WOMENS MASTERS

# First Name Last Name Climb 1 Climb 2 Climb 3 Climb 4 Climb 5 Total Points Total Falls Series Points
1 Riel Bilto 305 320 465 250 200 1540 0 2000
2 Theresa Fallon 345 270 305 320 295 1535 0 1950
3 Alice Freund 320 250 200 265 170 1205 0 1900
4 Jessica Roberts 320 270 120 250 180 1140 0 1850